Is TPTP PITUITARY 90 MG - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • magnesium stearate

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bovine (Bos Taurus), Pituitary, Pituitary Hypromellose, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate

Check TPTP PITUITARY 90 MG - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TPTP PITUITARY 90 MG - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go