Is Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors blend
- other natural flavors
natural flavors blend
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Magnesium (From Itm), Chloride (From Potassium Chloride, Itm), Sodium (As Sodium Citrate), Potassium (From Potassium Chloride), Power, Strength, Endurance Blend: Creatine Monohydrate, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Creatine, Hci, Chinese Ginseng, Rhodiola Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder, Quercetin Dihydrate Powder, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Nitric Oxide Boost/circulation Blend: Aakg L-arginine, L-arginine, Beet Root Powder, L-citrulline Dl-malate 2:1, Bcaa 2:1:1 Blend: L-leucne, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Mental Focus/energy Blend: Guarana, D- Ribose, Green Tea Leaf, Choline Citrate, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Powder, Net Caffeine , 75, Ionic Trace Minerals (Itm), Electrolyte Blend: A Complex Of Over 72 Naturally Ocurring Ionic Trace Minerals And Electrolytes, Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Blend (Lemon, Raspberry, Other Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Non-gmo Color (Exberry), Silica, Xanthan Gum
Check Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


