Is Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Orange Blast Dietary Supplement Packets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors blend
- other natural flavors
- amino acid chelate
natural flavors blend
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ionic Trace Minerals , Alpha Lipoic Acid , Boron ( , from : Boron , Amino Acid Chelate ) . Other Ingredients : Certified Organic Cane Sugar , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors Blend ( Orange and Other Natural Flavors ) , Gum Arabic ( Acacia Senegal Gum ) Malic Acid , Turmeric ( Curcuma Longa ) Root Extract , Stevia Leaf Extract , Silica .
Check Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Orange Blast Dietary Supplement Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Orange Blast Dietary Supplement Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Orange Blast Dietary Supplement Packets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


