Is Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina PowerPAk 1,200 mg Vitamin C + Electrolytes + Vitamins/Minerals Concord Grape Effervescent Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin (Vitamin B1) (As Thiamin HCL), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCL), Folate (As 20mcg of Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As d-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Lactate), Magnesium (From Magnesium Oxide, ITM), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Manganese (as Manganese Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Amino Acid Chelate), Chloride (from ITM), Sodium As Sodium Bicarbonate), Potassium (from Potassium Citrate, ITM), Ionic Trace Minerals (ITM), Electrolytes, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Boron (from Boron Amino Acid Chelate, ITM). Other Ingredients: Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Non-GMO Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Blend (Grape, other Natural Flavors), ExBerry Grape (Color), Gum Arabic (Acacia Senegal) Powder, Malic Acid, Steviol Glycosides, Silica. Plus a full spectrum of concentrated Ionic Trace Minerals.

Check Trace Minerals Electrolyte Stamina PowerPAk 1,200 mg Vitamin C + Electrolytes + Vitamins/Minerals Concord Grape Effervescent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go