Is Trace Minerals Fast-Absorbing Liquid Multi Vitamin-Mineral Orange Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable glycerin
- inositol
natural vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ionic Trace Minerals Complex, Inositol, Citrus, Bioflavonoids, Sulfate, Aloe Vera, Boron. Other Ingredients: Purified water, natural vegetable glycerin, xylitol, natural orange and mango flavors, citric acid, stevia rebaudioside A, xanthan gum, potassium benzoate, and potassium sorbate (for freshness).
Check Trace Minerals Fast-Absorbing Liquid Multi Vitamin-Mineral Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Fast-Absorbing Liquid Multi Vitamin-Mineral Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


