Is Trace Minerals PowerPak Acai Berry Effervescent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
- natural flavors blend
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified organic cane sugar, Non-GMO citric acid, ExBerry® grape (color), natural flavors blend (açaí, other natural flavors), gum arabic (Acacia senegal), malic acid, steviol glycosides, silica.
Check Trace Minerals PowerPak Acai Berry Effervescent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals PowerPak Acai Berry Effervescent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Pur Aqua Energy Acai Berry Liquid Water Enhancer
Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai
Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


