Is Trace Minerals Research ConcenTrace® Kid's Trace Mineral Drops Strawberry -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Utah Sea Minerals Concentrace (R), Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Talin, Allergen Info: Contains No Known Allergens
Check Trace Minerals Research ConcenTrace® Kid's Trace Mineral Drops Strawberry -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research ConcenTrace® Kid's Trace Mineral Drops Strawberry -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trace Minerals Research ConcenTrace® Kid's Trace Mineral Drops Strawberry -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


