Is Trace Minerals Research Liquid Multi Vitamin-Mineral Natural Berry -- 30 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vegetable glycerin

natural vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Natural Vegetable Glycerin, Xylitol, Natural Raspberry, Strawberry Flavors, Exberry Shade Red (Natural Color), Citric Acid, Stevia Rebaudioside A, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Allergen Info: No Known Allergens

Check Trace Minerals Research Liquid Multi Vitamin-Mineral Natural Berry -- 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trace Minerals Research Liquid Multi Vitamin-Mineral Natural Berry -- 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep