Is Tracker Chocolate & Peanut 37g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
  • humectant
  • glycerol
  • palm stearin

mono & diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Oat Flakes, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Maize, Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Malted Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Molasses, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check Tracker Chocolate & Peanut 37g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tracker Chocolate & Peanut 37g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go