Is Tracklements Creamy Tartare Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard), Gherkins (14%), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Silverskin Onions (10%), Sunflower Oil, Capers (4%), Spirit Vinegar, Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Parsley, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Tracklements Creamy Tartare Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tracklements Creamy Tartare Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tracklements Creamy Tartare Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


