Is Tracklements Rich & Creamy Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • eggs
  • egg yolk

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Dijon Mustard (9%) (Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Salt), Egg Yolk, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Lemon, Egg White

Check Tracklements Rich & Creamy Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tracklements Rich & Creamy Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping