Is Tractor Wheels Strawberry, Pumpkin & Beet Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat flour*, date*, coconut oil*, agave inulin* (prebiotic), apple^, strawberry^, pumpkin seed butter*, strawberry puree*, pumpkin^, vanilla extract*, beet^, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), cinnamon*, greens powder blend* (wheatgrass*, kale*, chlorella*, moringa*).
Check Tractor Wheels Strawberry, Pumpkin & Beet Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tractor Wheels Strawberry, Pumpkin & Beet Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
MadeGood Organic Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


