Is Trade Aid Fair Trade Chocolate Block Organic Dark Raspberry 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (55%) (Cocoa Liquor & Cocoa Butter<sup>1</sup>, Cane Sugar<sup>1</sup>, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Freeze Dried Raspberries (3%)

Check Trade Aid Fair Trade Chocolate Block Organic Dark Raspberry 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trade Aid Fair Trade Chocolate Block Organic Dark Raspberry 100g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Trade Aid Fair Trade Chocolate Block Organic Dark Raspberry 100g | Spoonful