Is Trade East Asian Style Ginger Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices And Herbs (sulphites), Dehydrated Onion, Tamari Soy Sauce Solids (soybean, Salt), Dehydrated Tomato, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Worcestershire Sauce Solids (vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose, Salt, Caramel, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Malic Acid, Molasses, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Rice Vinegar Solids, Citric Acid, Sesame Oil, Caramel, Paprika Extractives, Turmeric Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Trade East Asian Style Ginger Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trade East Asian Style Ginger Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


