Is Trader Giotto's A Trio Of Glazes With Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP, Fig, Orange & Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena: Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp (60%) (wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Concentrated Grape Must), Cooked Grape Must, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must, Modified Cornstarch, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Trader Giotto's A Trio Of Glazes With Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP, Fig, Orange & Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's A Trio Of Glazes With Aceto Balsamico Di Modena IGP, Fig, Orange & Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


