Is Trader Giotto's Glaze Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Trader Giottos glaze is a highly regarded product, praised for its exceptional flavor and thickness. It is particularly favored as a dressing for salads, with some individuals opting to drizzle it over tomato/mozzarella cheese for a unique twist. Customers find the glaze to be delicious and have expressed their recommendations for it. Unfortunately, no further product details are available from the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena - Aceto Balsamico, Di Modena Igp 20% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated, Grape Must, Coloring: Caramel), Modified Starch. Contains Sulfites.

Check Trader Giotto's Glaze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping