Is Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- rehydrated whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parcooked Rice (water, Rice, Salt), Rehydrated Whey (milk), Mushrooms (champignons And Porcini), Cream (milk), Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Wine, Parsley, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Natural Extract Of Porcini Mushrooms, White Pepper, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Frozen


