Is Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parcooked Rice (water, Rice, Salt), Rehydrated Whey (milk), Mushrooms (champignons And Porcini), Cream (milk), Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Wine, Parsley, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Natural Extract Of Porcini Mushrooms, White Pepper, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Frozen
Flavor
EarthyUmamiSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


