Is Trader Giotto's Organic Italian Pasta Penne Rigate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum whole wheat semolina
- wheat
organic durum whole wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Whole Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Egg.
Check Trader Giotto's Organic Italian Pasta Penne Rigate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's Organic Italian Pasta Penne Rigate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


