Is Trader Giotto's Organic Pasta Spaghetti Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
- wheat
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
wheat
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Giotto's Organic Pasta Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's Organic Pasta Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


