Is Trader Giotto's Three Cheese Pomodoro Pasta Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a golden crust and tender, airy crumb; they offer a rich, pillowy texture that suits warm toasting. Commonly used as burger buns, sandwich bases, or breakfast rolls, reviewers praise their texture and flavor while noting occasional concerns about size consistency and price relative to quantity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Olive Oil, Onion, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Modified Food Starch), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheeses Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Modified Food Starch), Asiago Cheese (pasteurize Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Modified Food Starch) Salt, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Citric Acid (acidifier), Dried Basil, Dried Oregon. Contains: Milk.

Check Trader Giotto's Three Cheese Pomodoro Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Giotto's Three Cheese Pomodoro Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking