Is Trader Jacque's Fleur De Sel Caramels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Butter (cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Fleur De Sel Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract (extractives Of Vanilla Beans, Water, Alcohol). Contains Milk, Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Jacque's Fleur De Sel Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Jacque's Fleur De Sel Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


