Is Trader Joe’s Meringue Dessert Shells Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives). Contains Egg.

Check Trader Joe’s Meringue Dessert Shells against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? Trader Joe’s Meringue Dessert Shells | Spoonful