Is Trader Joe;s Organic Pasta Vegetable Radiatore Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Organic Pasta Vegetable Radiatore is a widely loved pasta option. People appreciate its taste and often compare it to traditional pasta. In addition to its delicious flavor, this pasta is also praised for being easy to prepare, making it a convenient choice for busy individuals. Furthermore, it is highly regarded for its suitability in low carb diets, making it a versatile option for those watching their carbohydrate intake. Overall, Trader Joe's Organic Pasta Vegetable Radiatore offers a tasty and convenient alternative to traditional pasta while accommodating various dietary preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach, Beet, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika. Contains Wheat. Made On Shared Equipment With Eggs.

Check Trader Joe;s Organic Pasta Vegetable Radiatore against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe;s Organic Pasta Vegetable Radiatore is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch