Is Trader Joe’s Organic Strawberry Preserves Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberries, Organic Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid

Check Trader Joe’s Organic Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe’s Organic Strawberry Preserves is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking