Is Trader Joe's 4 Authentic Belgian Waffles Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp exterior with tender, airy interior; mildly sweet flavor noted by reviewers. Often toasted or warmed, served with syrup, fruit, or spreads for breakfast or snacks. Customers frequently praise convenience and consistent texture after toasting, while some report occasional sogginess if microwaved and variable package freshness depending on storage conditions.

Description
Crisp exterior with tender, airy interior; mildly sweet flavor noted by reviewers. Often toasted or warmed, served with syrup, fruit, or spreads for breakfast or snacks. Customers frequently praise convenience and consistent texture after toasting, while some report occasional sogginess if microwaved and variable package freshness depending on storage conditions.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Canola Oi, Liquid Margarine (rapeseed Oil Water. Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids Citric Acid, Beta-carotene [color] Natural Flavor). Egg Yolks Sugar, Leavening Agents (disodium Diphosphate. Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Egg, Soy, Wheat May Contain Traces Of Milk, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's 4 Authentic Belgian Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's 4 Authentic Belgian Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


