Is Trader Joe's Albacore Tuna in Olive Oil - 3 Pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Solid White Tuna, Olive Oil, Salt

Check Trader Joe's Albacore Tuna in Olive Oil - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Albacore Tuna in Olive Oil - 3 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go