Is Trader Joe's Albacore Tuna in Olive Oil - 3 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Solid White Tuna, Olive Oil, Salt
Check Trader Joe's Albacore Tuna in Olive Oil - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Albacore Tuna in Olive Oil - 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Albacore Tuna in Olive Oil - 3 Pack is available at 2 retailers
Trader JoesAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


