Is Trader Joe's Alkaline Water + Electrolytes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Electrolytes (potassium Carbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Sulfate).
Check Trader Joe's Alkaline Water + Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Alkaline Water + Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Water · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


