Is Trader Joe's Almond butter filled Pretzel Nuggets Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bite-sized nuggets offer a crisp, salty-browned exterior and a smooth, slightly sweet center; flavor balances toffee-like sweetness with mild nuttiness. Texture contrasts between firm crunch and creamy filling. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert topping; reviews note addictive balance, convenient portioning, and occasional filling inconsistency reported.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized nuggets offer a crisp, salty-browned exterior and a smooth, slightly sweet center; flavor balances toffee-like sweetness with mild nuttiness. Texture contrasts between firm crunch and creamy filling. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert topping; reviews note addictive balance, convenient portioning, and occasional filling inconsistency reported.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Almond Butter (almonds, Sugar, Salt), Coarse Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Canola Oil, Sodium Hydroxide (processing Aid). Contains Wheat, Almond.
Check Trader Joe's Almond butter filled Pretzel Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Almond butter filled Pretzel Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


