Is Trader Joe’s Almond Butter Granola, Crunchy, 12 ounces Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced nutty, buttery flavor with a sturdy, clustery texture; commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a topping for smoothie bowls and desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and flavor balance, noting occasional overly sweet batches or large clumps that affect pourability and portioning consistency issues.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced nutty, buttery flavor with a sturdy, clustery texture; commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a topping for smoothie bowls and desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and flavor balance, noting occasional overly sweet batches or large clumps that affect pourability and portioning consistency issues.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Almonds, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Almond Butter, Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Canola Oil, Honey, Coconut Flakes, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E For Freshness). Contains: Almond, Coconut. May Contain: Traces Of Milk, Soy, Peanut And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Joe’s Almond Butter Granola, Crunchy, 12 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe’s Almond Butter Granola, Crunchy, 12 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


