Is Trader Joe's Almond Flour Tortillas Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almonds.
Check Trader Joe's Almond Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Almond Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


