Is Trader Joe's Almonds, Dry-Roasted and Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These almonds offer a pronounced toasty flavor and crisp, crunchy texture, commonly used for snacking, salads, baking, and trail mixes. Customer feedback frequently mentions consistent roast and satisfying crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional reports of uneven roast or salt distribution, sometimes observed in larger family-sized purchases online by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, salt.

Check Trader Joe's Almonds, Dry-Roasted and Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Almonds, Dry-Roasted and Salted is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBaking