Is Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon Fillets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Atlantic salmon (color added).
Check Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingMeal PrepCooking


