Is Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless Lactose Free?

Description
Packaged skin-on, boneless salmon offers moist, flaky flesh with a crisping skin and mild, zesty savory notes. Commonly used for quick pan-searing, baking, or broiling, it suits weeknight dinners, salads, and sandwiches. Reviews praise convenience and consistent taste; a few note occasional uneven thawing, saltiness, and portion-size variability sometimes reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- sweet cream
- lemon herb butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Packaged skin-on, boneless salmon offers moist, flaky flesh with a crisping skin and mild, zesty savory notes. Commonly used for quick pan-searing, baking, or broiling, it suits weeknight dinners, salads, and sandwiches. Reviews praise convenience and consistent taste; a few note occasional uneven thawing, saltiness, and portion-size variability sometimes reported.
Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (color Added), Lemon Herb Butter (unsalted Butter (sweet Cream, Natural Flavor] Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Parsley, Chives, Sea Salt, Black Pepper). Contains Milk, Salmon.
Check Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


