Is Trader Joe’s Authentic Italian Farfalle Pasta 1 Lb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina.
Check Trader Joe’s Authentic Italian Farfalle Pasta 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe’s Authentic Italian Farfalle Pasta 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Trader Joe’s Authentic Italian Farfalle Pasta 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking


