Is Trader Joe's Baby Corn Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve sachets produce a smooth, chocolatey drink with a creamy mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Dissolves quickly, yielding a consistent, velvety texture. Widely enjoyed as a warming beverage at home, blended into other drinks, or often used in baking. Reviewers note reliable flavor, easy preparation, pleasant richness, convenient portioned single-serve format.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Corn.

Check Trader Joe's Baby Corn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Baby Corn is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking