Is Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Salt), Sugar, Lemon Paste (lemon Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup [wheat], Lemon Extract, Citric Acid), Stabilizer Blend (modified Cornstarch, Sodium Alginate, Diphosphates), Natural Lemon Flavor, Turmeric Powder (for Color). Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Baked Lemon Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusTangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingCooking


