Is Trader Joe's Balsamic Glazed Bone-In Beef Short Ribs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Beef, Balsamic Garlic And Onion Glaze (onions, Cane Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Concentrated Grape Must], Water, Roasted Garlic, Cornstarch, Molasses, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Minced Onion, Minced Garlic, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Citric Acid [to Preserve], Xanthan Gum, Basil, Clove).

Check Trader Joe's Balsamic Glazed Bone-In Beef Short Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling