Is Trader Joe's Balsamic Rosemary Beef Steak Tips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural rosemary flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Balsamic Rosemary Marinade (balsamic Vinegar (red Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Caramel Colori, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salti, Rosemary, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt. Parsley Porcini Mushroom, Garlic, Cornstarch, Crushed Red Pepper. Black Pepper), Vinegar Powder, Natural Rosemary Flavor. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Balsamic Rosemary Beef Steak Tips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Balsamic Rosemary Beef Steak Tips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


