Is Trader Joe's Basque Style Cheesecakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cheese Spread (milk, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Egg, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilizer Blend (sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Gelatin, Whey Powder, Dextrose). Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Trader Joe's Basque Style Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingTopping