Is Trader Joe's Bite Size Crispy Cookies Filled With Belgian Chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Wheat Flour, Oil Blend (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid), Powdered Sugar, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Lecithin, Skim Milk Powder, Sugared Eggs (eggs, Sugar), Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Peanut, Almond, Hazelnut, Sheanut.

Check Trader Joe's Bite Size Crispy Cookies Filled With Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee