Is Trader Joe's Black Garlic Cream Cheese Spread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, BLACK GARLIC SEASONING BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK GARLIC POWDER, BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ONION POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Trader Joe's Black Garlic Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Black Garlic Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


