Is Trader Joe's Bourbon Vanilla Bean Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramelized Invert Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water, Citric Acid (acidifier)), Concentrated Bourbon Vanilla Extract (extractives Of Bourbon Vanilla Beans In Water, Ethyl Alcohol), Vanilla Bean Seeds.
Check Trader Joe's Bourbon Vanilla Bean Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Bourbon Vanilla Bean Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing


