Is Trader Joe's Brined Bone-In Half Turkey Breast With Garlic Herb Butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Garlic Herb Butter (butter [cream {milk}, Salt], Minced Garlic, Sea Salt, Parsley), Sugar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Brined Bone-In Half Turkey Breast With Garlic Herb Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Brined Bone-In Half Turkey Breast With Garlic Herb Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch


