Is Trader Joe's Brioche Style Liège Waffles With Pearl Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Spread (vegetable Oils [palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil], Water, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid [acidifier]), Water, Cultured Butter (milk, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Egg, Invert Sugar Syrup, Yeast, Soy Flour, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Brioche Style Liège Waffles With Pearl Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Brioche Style Liège Waffles With Pearl Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


