Is Trader Joe's Broccoli Florets Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy raw, they soften to a tender-crisp bite when steamed or sautéed, with a mild, slightly sweet-green, earthy flavor that deepens when roasted. Commonly used in stir-fries, casseroles, salads, and sides. Reviewers note consistent freshness and convenience, though some remark on occasional small stems, uneven cutting, and occasional packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli florets.

Check Trader Joe's Broccoli Florets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladSide DishCooking