Is Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend
  • oat

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Flour Blend (oat, Garbanzo, Sorghum, Tapioca And Potato Starch, Fava), Organic Soymilk (water, Soybeans, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carageenan, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin E, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12), Cocoa, Chocolate Chips And Chunks (unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Margarine (palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene), Leavening (calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking