Is Trader Joe's Burrata Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Filled With Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Microbial Rennet, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Burrata Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Filled With Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Burrata Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Filled With Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping


