Is Trader Joe's Burrata, Prosciutto and Arugula Flatbread Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
- prosciutto
- pork
- microbial rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Burrata Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cream, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Prosciutto (pork, Sea Salt), Mozzarella Cheese, (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures), Mascarpone (pasteurized Milk, Cream, Citric Acid [acidity Regula- Tor]), Arugula, Olive Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese (sheep's Milk, Cultures, Animal Rennet, Salt), Parmigia- No Reggiano Cheese (milk, Animal Rennet, Salt), Salt, Yeast, Fontal Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Microbial Rennet), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Fiber, Malted Wheat Flour, Whey, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Parsley. Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Burrata, Prosciutto and Arugula Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Burrata, Prosciutto and Arugula Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


